Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grafton, Nd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grafton, Nd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grafton, Nd with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,8376,734
GhazniAfghanistan 10,8336,732
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,1185,044
General PicoArgentina 9,8756,137
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,7846,080
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,1156,285
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,6099,078
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,56510,294
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,3249,522
GrazAustria 7,5994,722
GancaAzerbaijan 9,5155,913
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,5645,943
GomelBelarus 7,8134,855
GrodnoBelarus 7,4324,618
GaranhunsBrazil 8,6535,377
GoianiaBrazil 8,6085,349
GoiasBrazil 8,4895,275
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,2255,733
GrajauBrazil 7,7444,812
GuairaBrazil 9,0785,641
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,0795,020
GuaratingaBrazil 9,1725,699
GarouaCameroon 10,7066,653
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,0881,919
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 942586
Gladman Point, NtCanada 1,9641,220
Golden, BcCanada 1,479919
Goose, NfCanada 2,6151,625
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,119695
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 1,7001,056
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,4611,529
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,6081,620
GanzhouChina 11,2026,961
GuangzhouChina 11,5327,166
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,9662,464
GuayaquilEcuador 5,8193,616
GonderEthiopia 11,9227,409
GourdonFrance 7,0064,354
GrenobleFrance 7,2254,490
GeisenheimGermany 6,9764,335
GorlitzGermany 7,2324,494
GibraltarGibraltar 7,2264,490
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,7602,336
GeorgetownGuyana 5,8643,644
GoaIndia 12,8978,015
GuwahatiIndia 11,7317,290
GelaItaly 8,3665,199
GenoaItaly 7,4584,634
GhediItaly 7,4574,634
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,2025,097
GrazzaniseItaly 8,0224,985
GrossetoItaly 7,7154,794
GrottaglieItaly 8,2485,125
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,7474,814
GuidoniaItaly 7,8704,890
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,5795,953
GifuJapan 9,3185,790
GaoMali 9,1745,701
GuamMariana Islands 10,8666,752
GuadalajaraMexico 3,0901,920
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,0271,881
GuaymasMexico 2,5341,575
GaluutMongolia 9,3555,813
GemertNetherlands 6,7404,189
GisborneNew Zealand 12,7617,930
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,7597,929
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,7717,936
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,2308,221
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,4728,372
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,9388,040
GayaNiger 9,7896,083
GardermoenNorway 6,3603,952
GeiloNorway 6,2163,863
GdanskPoland 7,1354,434
GalatiRomania 8,3295,176
Gor’KijRussia 7,8704,890
GorznyjRussia 9,2325,737
GridinoRussia 6,6984,162
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,0028,080
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,7057,895
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,3024,538
GijonSpain 6,6684,144
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,3807,072
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,6677,250
GoteborgSweden 6,5844,092
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,5744,085
GothenburgSweden 6,5854,092
GunnarnSweden 6,2563,888
GenevaSwitzerland 7,1644,452
GabesTunisia 8,3915,215
GafsaTunisia 8,2695,138
GiresunTurkey 9,1985,715
GoztepeTurkey 8,8015,469
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,9896,207
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,0936,272
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,9233,681
GajvoronUkraine 8,1425,060
GeniceskUkraine 8,5485,312
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,8301,137
Galena, AlaskaUsa 3,9352,445
Galva, IlUsa 938583
Galveston, TxUsa 2,0881,297
Geneva, NeUsa 782486
Genoa, NeUsa 782486
Glasgow, MtUsa 715444
Glenville, WvUsa 1,6431,021
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,8411,144
Golconda, NvUsa 1,7601,094
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,1011,306
Goodland, KsUsa 1,031641
Gothenburg, NeUsa 814506
Grand Island, NeUsa 791491
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,353841
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,060659
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,1381,329
Gravette, ArUsa 1,304810
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,074668
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 786488
Greenfield, InUsa 1,249776
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,8301,137
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,9251,196
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,516942
Greenville, MsUsa 1,7421,083
Greenville, OhUsa 1,306812
Greenville, PaUsa 1,552964
Greenville, TxUsa 1,6541,028
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,9011,181
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,9681,223
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,050652
Groton, CtUsa 2,1181,316
Gulkana, AkUsa 3,3572,086
GuanareVenezuela 5,0333,127
GuasdualitoVenezuela 5,1633,209
GuiriaVenezuela 5,2663,273


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -