Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grafton, Nd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grafton, Nd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grafton, Nd with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,0226,228
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,3118,272
ParanaArgentina 9,5895,959
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,5085,909
PehuajoArgentina 9,9556,186
PergaminoArgentina 9,8006,090
PigeArgentina 10,1176,287
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,4535,875
PosadasArgentina 9,3275,796
PresidenciaArgentina 9,0805,643
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,3835,831
Punta IndioArgentina 10,0746,260
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,72310,392
Port HedlandAustralia 15,5929,689
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,7123,550
ParakouBenin 9,9416,178
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,6925,401
ParacatuBrazil 8,7915,463
ParanaBrazil 8,2955,155
ParanaguaBrazil 9,4965,901
ParanaibaBrazil 8,7995,468
ParintinsBrazil 6,8484,255
ParnaibaBrazil 7,7894,840
Passo FundoBrazil 9,5745,950
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,9425,557
PaulistanaBrazil 8,2895,151
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,5895,338
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,0005,593
PeixeBrazil 8,2085,100
PetrolinaBrazil 8,4435,247
PicosBrazil 8,1695,077
PiraiBrazil 9,4665,883
PirenopolisBrazil 8,5465,310
PompeuBrazil 9,0845,645
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,8585,504
Porto De MozBrazil 7,0174,360
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,4405,866
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,0994,411
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,8026,091
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,0795,020
PosseBrazil 8,5255,298
PlevenBulgaria 8,3605,195
PlovdivBulgaria 8,4795,269
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,0518,110
Peace River, AbCanada 1,6591,031
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,3081,434
Penticton, BcCanada 1,6591,031
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,506936
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,492927
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 620385
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,0451,271
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,7991,739
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,2041,370
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 230143
Prince Albert, SkCanada 842523
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,9021,182
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,4101,498
Princeton, BcCanada 535333
ParronChile 9,5165,913
Puerto AysenChile 10,6526,619
Puerto MonttChile 10,2196,350
Punta ArenasChile 11,5007,146
PingbianChina 10,6926,644
PeralesColombia 5,2733,277
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,4253,371
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,3802,722
PragueCzech Republic 7,2854,527
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,0422,512
PimentelDominican Republic 4,0182,497
PoloDominican Republic 4,0612,523
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,9382,447
PichilingueEcuador 5,7173,553
PortoviejoEcuador 5,6833,531
PuyoEcuador 5,8063,608
Port-SaidEgypt 9,8546,123
ParisFrance 6,7614,201
PerpignanFrance 7,2464,503
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,06811,849
Port-GentilGabon 11,2306,978
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,4843,408
PotsdamGermany 7,0444,377
PatrasGreece 8,6765,391
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,4122,120
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,6422,263
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,7842,973
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,9772,471
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,8412,387
PecsHungary 7,8224,860
PambanIndia 13,6358,473
PuneIndia 12,5617,806
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,5219,024
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,1078,766
PadovaItaly 7,5434,687
Paganella MountainItaly 7,4384,622
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,2275,112
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,2095,101
PantelleriaItaly 8,2585,132
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5084,666
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,8744,893
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,7664,826
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,9124,917
PiacenzaItaly 7,4674,640
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,6034,724
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,6454,750
Ponza IslandItaly 7,9724,954
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,1515,065
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,8824,898
PrizziItaly 8,2665,137
PakseLaos 12,6427,856
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,8538,608
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,16410,044
PlaisanceMauritius 16,20310,069
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,5156,534
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,1855,087
PatheinMyanmar 12,7197,904
PutaoMyanmar 11,5157,156
PyiMyanmar 12,4887,760
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,2787,630
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,8137,962
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,0368,101
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,0358,100
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,1188,152
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,7447,919
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,9078,020
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,9692,467
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,6376,610
PohangNorth Korea 9,6015,966
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,4565,876
PadidanPakistan 11,5617,184
PanjgurPakistan 11,4687,126
ParachinarPakistan 10,8226,725
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,6387,232
PeshawarPakistan 10,8276,728
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,6917,887
PilarParaguay 9,1785,703
PiscoPeru 7,1674,453
PiuraPeru 6,1293,808
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,2774,522
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,6957,889
PoznanPoland 7,2184,485
PrzemyslPoland 7,7084,790
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,7694,206
PortalegrePortugal 6,8594,262
Porto Portugal 6,6504,133
PavelecRussia 7,9734,954
PecoraRussia 7,2394,499
PermRussia 7,9794,958
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,7154,173
PetrozavodskRussia 7,0584,386
PjatigorskRussia 9,0605,630
PoronajskRussia 7,7654,825
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,6895,399
Providenja BayRussia 4,7102,927
PskovRussia 7,2264,490
PodorSenegal 8,0575,007
PopradSlovakia 7,6574,758
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,0789,369
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,6869,126
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,4824,650
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,7778,561
Port SudanSudan 11,2296,978
ParamariboSuriname 6,1303,809
PiteňSweden 6,3583,951
PalmyraSyria 9,8186,101
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,9635,570
PhetchabunThailand 12,6277,846
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,6087,835
PhraeThailand 12,4667,747
PhuketThailand 13,6208,463
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,5938,447
Prachin BuriThailand 12,8798,003
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,1578,176
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,3183,305
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,2913,910
PoltavaUkraine 8,2115,102
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,8466,119
PradoUruguay 10,0666,255
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,1286,294
Palestine, IlUsa 1,235767
Pana, IlUsa 1,149714
Paoli, InUsa 1,335829
Paris, IlUsa 1,143710
Park Rapids, MnUsa 190118
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,0881,298
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,030640
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,478918
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,261784
Pawnee City, NeUsa 893555
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,6761,041
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,1191,317
Peoria, IlUsa 1,001622
Perry, OkUsa 1,334829
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,9521,213
Philo, OhUsa 1,489926
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,0481,273
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 479298
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,587986
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 251156
Pipestone, MnUsa 448278
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,569975
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,9741,226
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,1631,344
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,422884
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,338832
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 251156
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,003623
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,6671,036
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,9251,196
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,0231,257
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,9021,182
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,9251,196
Portage, WiUsa 761473
Portland, MaineUsa 2,1121,312
Portland, OregonUsa 1,9581,217
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 714444
Prescott, ArUsa 1,592989
Priest River, IdUsa 1,475916
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,0281,260
Princeton, InUsa 1,329826
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,1201,318
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,239770
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,4823,406
PetaukeZambia 13,9878,691


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -