Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grafton, Nd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grafton, Nd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grafton, Nd with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,6329,093
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,8319,838
WilliamtownAustralia 14,1528,794
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,0518,110
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0139,951
WoomeraAustralia 15,1539,416
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5429,036
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,1841,357
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,382859
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,4391,516
Whitehorse, YtCanada 2,7881,732
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,269789
Windsor, OnCanada 1,270789
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 214133
Wynyard, SkCanada 664413
WillemstadCuraçao 4,7542,954
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,0473,758
WajimaJapan 9,1265,671
WakamatsuJapan 8,9685,573
WakayamaJapan 9,5055,907
WakkanaiJapan 8,1665,074
WajirKenya 13,1058,144
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,4498,357
WindhoekNamibia 13,6238,465
WaihiNew Zealand 12,8047,956
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,8277,971
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,7817,942
WaimateNew Zealand 13,6358,473
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,8838,005
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,0838,130
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,1348,162
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,8367,976
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,9698,059
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,8257,969
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,9558,050
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,8798,003
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,8417,980
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,8247,969
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,0798,127
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,8657,994
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,1318,160
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,0428,105
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,1608,178
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,1598,177
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,3968,324
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,7737,937
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,8868,008
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,8377,977
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,5258,405
WintonNew Zealand 13,9018,638
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,8497,985
WarsawPoland 7,4244,614
WroclawPoland 7,3294,554
WonsanSouth Korea 9,3755,826
Wad MedaniSudan 11,5257,162
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,7056,652
WauSudan 11,8227,346
WaddingtonUk 6,3003,915
Waco, TxUsa 1,8221,132
Wake IslandUsa 8,8785,517
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,029640
Wakefield, NeUsa 667415
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,8691,162
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,6271,011
Walnut, IlUsa 864537
Warren, OhUsa 1,484922
Warren, PaUsa 1,560969
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,111690
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,8981,179
Washington, IaUsa 873543
Washington, InUsa 1,283797
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,6621,033
Watertown, NyUsa 1,6761,042
Watertown, SdUsa 334207
Watertown, WiUsa 835519
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,240771
Waverly, OhUsa 1,505935
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,2411,392
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,9031,182
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,6261,010
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,6961,054
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,455904
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,554966
West Chester, PaUsa 1,8921,176
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,7881,733
West Point, GaUsa 1,9471,210
West Point, NyUsa 1,9741,226
White Hall, IlUsa 1,148713
Whitestown, InUsa 1,249776
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,565973
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,151716
Wilbur, WaUsa 1,6311,014
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,8301,137
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,0351,265
Williamson, WvUsa 1,6451,022
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,7511,088
Williston, North DakotaUsa 493306
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,8921,176
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,9421,207
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,2011,368
Windsor, IlUsa 1,189739
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,6091,000
Winnebago, MnUsa 519323
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,8221,132
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 251156
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,0471,272
Winslow, AzUsa 1,8361,141
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,9581,217
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,7981,117
Wooster, OhUsa 1,436892


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -