Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grafton, Nd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grafton, Nd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grafton, Nd with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,1615,693
DjelfaAlgeria 7,8994,908
DavisAntarctica 17,71011,005
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2508,855
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0928,757
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,8189,830
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,3538,919
DhakaBangladesh 12,0177,467
D’UccleBelgium 6,7264,179
DiamantinaBrazil 9,0735,638
DiamantinoBrazil 8,0154,981
DouradosBrazil 8,8695,511
DoualaCameroon 10,9056,776
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,8461,769
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 409254
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 1,7971,117
Dease Lake, BcCanada 2,4501,522
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,8811,790
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,7021,679
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,8061,122
Dryden, OnCanada 371231
DuianChina 10,5226,539
DubrovnikCroatia 8,1025,034
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,3167,654
DajabonDominican Republic 3,8912,418
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,0202,498
DabaaEgypt 9,6856,018
DakhlaEgypt 10,2296,357
DijonFrance 7,0284,367
DresdenGermany 7,1784,460
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,5622,835
DebrecenHungary 7,8564,882
DalatangiIceland 5,0043,110
DaltonganjIndia 12,0037,459
DarbhangaIndia 11,7637,310
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,5407,171
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,5367,169
DumkaIndia 11,9687,437
DwarkaIndia 12,0687,499
DezfulIran 10,4496,493
DublinIreland 5,9743,712
DecimomannuItaly 7,8734,892
DobbiacoItaly 7,4544,632
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,6295,984
Deir-AllaJordan 9,9266,168
DagorettiKenya 13,1948,199
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,3314,556
DedzaMalawi 14,1998,823
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,6185,977
DashbalbarMongolia 8,7575,442
DaweiMyanmar 12,9478,045
De BiltNetherlands 6,6744,147
De KooyNetherlands 6,5944,097
Den HelderNetherlands 6,5894,095
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,9968,076
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,4828,378
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,8247,969
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,7678,555
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,7488,543
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,2823,904
DalbandinPakistan 11,2677,001
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,0586,872
DirPakistan 10,6986,648
DroshPakistan 10,6566,622
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,9837,447
DohaQatar 11,2867,014
DorohoiRomania 8,0304,990
Dikson IslandRussia 6,5024,040
DudinkaRussia 6,9584,324
DzardzanRussia 6,6034,103
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,1306,916
DakarSenegal 8,0204,984
DaruSierra Leone 9,0635,632
DurbanSouth Africa 15,1999,445
DamazinSudan 11,8247,348
DongolaSudan 10,9076,777
DamascusSyria 9,8516,121
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,8506,121
Deir EzzorSyria 9,8216,103
DusanbeTajikistan 10,2856,391
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,8598,612
DjerbaTunisia 8,4585,256
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,5695,946
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,8673,646
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,0253,744
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,3225,171
DonetskUkraine 8,4775,268
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,4147,093
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,8451,147
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,8311,138
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,6851,047
Danville, IlUsa 1,143710
Darlington, ScUsa 2,0691,286
Davenport, WaUsa 1,574978
David City, NeUsa 750466
Dayton, OhUsa 1,369851
Dayton, WaUsa 1,592989
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,1081,310
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,0691,286
Decatur, IlUsa 1,095680
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,0981,304
Delaware, OhUsa 1,426886
Delphine, InUsa 1,110690
Denton, MdUsa 1,9581,217
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,110690
Des Moines, IowaUsa 766476
Deseret, UtUsa 1,6281,011
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 15898
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,247775
Dickson, TnUsa 1,543959
Dillon, MtUsa 1,267787
Dixon, IlUsa 864537
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,164723
Dover, DeUsa 1,9581,217
Dover, TnUsa 1,525948
Dublin, TxUsa 1,7811,107
Dubuque, IaUsa 794493
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 385239
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,287800
Durham, NhUsa 2,0901,299
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,4334,619


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -