Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grafton, Nd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grafton, Nd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grafton, Nd with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,4706,506
FarahAfghanistan 10,8416,737
FormosaArgentina 9,1135,663
ForrestAustralia 15,7729,801
FrancistownBotswana 14,2868,878
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,4865,273
FloraniaBrazil 8,3875,212
FlorestaBrazil 8,4955,279
FlorianoBrazil 8,0454,999
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,6936,023
FormosaBrazil 8,6065,348
FortalezaBrazil 8,0595,008
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,2085,722
FrancaBrazil 9,0775,641
Flin Flon, MbCanada 824512
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,514941
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,358844
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,0601,280
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,179733
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,1541,339
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,6481,024
Fort St John, BcCanada 1,8481,149
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,7051,059
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,2981,428
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,3111,436
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,4541,525
FayaChad 10,3336,421
FamagustaCyprus 9,5685,946
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,5894,095
FarafraEgypt 10,0316,233
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,6587,244
FichtelbergGermany 7,1944,471
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,0024,351
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,4345,241
FrederikshbGreenland 3,2972,049
FaranahGuinea 8,9035,532
FalconaraItaly 7,7704,828
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,6374,746
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,0685,013
FonniItaly 7,8274,864
FrontoneItaly 7,7444,812
FrosinoneItaly 7,9304,928
FukauraJapan 8,6785,393
FukueJapan 9,9496,183
FukuiJapan 9,2835,768
FukuokaJapan 9,7946,086
FukushimaJapan 8,9155,540
FukuyamaJapan 9,5775,951
FushikiJapan 9,1745,701
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,8796,139
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,6699,737
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,9659,921
FunchalMadeira 6,6894,157
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,9613,083
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,4194,610
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1353,812
FaroPortugal 6,9884,342
FerganaRussia 10,1256,292
FreetownSierra Leone 8,8365,491
FalunSweden 6,5154,048
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,4834,029
FeodosijaUkraine 8,6795,393
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 3,5082,180
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 874543
Fairfield, IaUsa 873543
Fairmont, MnUsa 501312
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12377
Farmington, MeUsa 2,0821,294
Farmington, MnUsa 453281
Farmington, MoUsa 1,248776
Faulkton, SdUsa 368228
Fayette, IaUsa 679422
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,357843
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,0731,288
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,3751,476
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,3351,451
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,588987
Findlay, OhUsa 1,308813
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,8671,160
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,173729
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 812504
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,045649
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 603375
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,018632
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,7131,686
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,124698
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,425886
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,215755
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,6791,043
Framingham, MaUsa 2,0911,300
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,476917
Franklin, LaUsa 2,0471,272
Franklin, PaUsa 1,552964
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,9611,219
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,2321,387
Fullertonese, NdUsa 235146


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -