Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grafton, Nd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grafton, Nd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grafton, Nd with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,6426,613
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,3285,175
HuamboAngola 12,7487,922
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8119,204
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,0969,381
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,1129,391
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,8388,599
Horta, FaialAzores 5,4513,387
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 2,9221,816
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,5741,599
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,5681,596
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,429888
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,6171,626
Harrow, OnCanada 1,289801
Hay River, NtCanada 1,8611,157
Hope, BcCanada 1,7971,116
HaikouChina 11,9817,445
HailarChina 8,6425,370
HamiChina 9,8646,130
HetanChina 10,5446,552
HavanaCuba 3,0681,906
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,1042,550
HigueyDominican Republic 4,1482,578
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,9772,471
HelwanEgypt 9,9446,179
HurguadaEgypt 10,3216,414
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,4573,391
HelsinkiFinland 6,8894,281
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,8894,281
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,5455,310
HamburgGermany 6,8004,226
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,8004,225
HannoverGermany 6,8744,271
HelgolandGermany 6,6574,137
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,3054,540
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,1195,667
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,2272,005
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,0343,750
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,1183,802
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,9693,088
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,7237,906
HaifaIsrael 9,8396,114
HaboroJapan 8,2595,132
HachijojimaJapan 9,3765,826
HachinoheJapan 8,6125,352
HagiJapan 9,6676,007
HakodateJapan 8,5335,302
HamadaJapan 9,5895,959
HamamatsuJapan 9,3315,798
HikoneJapan 9,3555,813
HimejiJapan 9,4735,887
HiradoJapan 9,8526,122
HirooJapan 8,3645,198
HiroshimaJapan 9,6185,977
HitaJapan 9,7946,086
HitoyoshiJapan 9,9086,157
HunLibya 9,1515,687
HomboriMali 9,1345,676
HomalinMyanmar 11,8267,349
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,6697,873
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,3698,308
HighbankNew Zealand 13,5148,398
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,5038,391
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,8908,631
HororataNew Zealand 13,4978,387
HyderabadPakistan 11,7267,287
HuanucoPeru 6,7534,196
HelPoland 7,1264,428
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,1655,074
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,8284,864
HatangaRussia 6,5874,093
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,0694,393
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,4157,094
HailSaudi Arabia 10,6636,626
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,6624,761
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,7527,303
HaejuSouth Korea 9,5585,939
HyesanSouth Korea 9,1285,672
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,9958,697
HalaibSudan 10,9456,801
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,5557,181
HudeibaSudan 11,2496,990
HaparandaSweden 6,4023,978
HarnosandSweden 6,4474,006
HamaSyria 9,6956,025
HassakahSyria 9,7286,045
Hua HinThailand 13,0738,124
HakkariTurkey 9,7386,051
Hull, EnglandUk 6,2753,899
HersonUkraine 8,4145,228
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,9244,924
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,0631,282
Hanover, NhUsa 1,9721,226
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,287800
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,8201,131
Hart, MiUsa 958595
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,0181,254
Hartington, NeUsa 598372
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,0851,296
Hay Springs, NeUsa 726451
Hays, KsUsa 1,014630
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,3241,444
Hebron, NeUsa 893555
Helena, MtUsa 1,140708
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,577980
Henderson, NcUsa 2,0501,274
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,9041,183
Hermit, CoUsa 1,375855
Hernando, MsUsa 1,576979
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,0061,247
Highmore, SdUsa 367228
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,9621,219
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,189739
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,154717
Holly, CoUsa 1,183735
Homer, AkUsa 3,6822,288
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,118695
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,461908
Horton, KsUsa 935581
Hot Springs, SdUsa 726451
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,7671,098
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,029640
Houma, LaUsa 2,1161,315
Houston, TexasUsa 2,0101,249
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,583984
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,7091,062
Huron, SdUsa 413257
HanoiVietnam 12,0077,461
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,0718,122
HarareZimbabwe 14,2828,875


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -