Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grafton, Nd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grafton, Nd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grafton, Nd with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,4995,903
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,7606,065
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,5485,933
YaoundeCameroon 11,0466,864
YokoCameroon 10,9606,811
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,4191,503
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,9381,204
Yorkton, SkCanada 535333
YanjiChina 8,9325,551
YichangChina 10,8206,724
YinchuanChina 10,1306,295
YiningChina 9,7896,083
YariguiesColombia 5,0573,142
YamasaDominican Republic 4,0602,523
YasicaDominican Republic 3,9492,454
YazdIran 10,6816,637
YakushimaJapan 10,0906,270
YamagataJapan 8,8765,516
YamaguchiJapan 9,6886,021
YokkaichiJapan 9,3705,822
YokohamaJapan 9,1695,698
YonagoJapan 9,4795,891
YonagunijimaJapan 11,0236,850
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,6517,240
YeMyanmar 12,8297,972
YolaNigeria 10,6516,619
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,7986,089
YurimaguasPeru 6,3303,934
YekaterinburgRussia 8,1805,083
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,9804,959
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,0116,221
Yakima, WaUsa 1,7751,103
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,0161,874
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,100684
York, PaUsa 1,8231,133
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,489925
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,2561,402


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -