Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grafton, Nd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grafton, Nd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grafton, Nd with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,6836,639
BustAfghanistan 10,9766,821
BatnaAlgeria 8,0064,975
BecharAlgeria 7,7904,841
BejaiaAlgeria 7,8504,878
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,9034,911
BiskraAlgeria 8,0465,000
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,6585,380
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,7237,906
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,8748,000
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,8758,001
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,9688,058
ByrdAntarctica 14,3068,890
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,2406,364
BarilocheArgentina 10,2346,359
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,9496,182
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,3948,945
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,6718,495
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1489,413
BrestBelarus 7,5464,689
BrusselsBelgium 6,7264,179
Belize CityBelize 3,4792,162
BeninBenin 10,1756,323
BohiconBenin 10,0836,266
BermudaBermuda 3,2141,997
BageBrazil 9,8026,091
BambuiBrazil 9,1045,657
BarbacenaBrazil 9,3445,807
BarbalhaBrazil 8,3325,178
BarcelosBrazil 6,3633,954
BarraBrazil 8,4335,240
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,7894,840
BarreirasBrazil 8,4225,234
BelémBrazil 7,2174,485
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,2125,724
BelterraBrazil 6,9464,317
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,1925,090
Bom JesusBrazil 9,7076,032
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,6205,357
BrasiliaBrazil 8,5965,342
BrevesBrazil 7,1164,422
BurgasBulgaria 8,5765,329
BurundiBurundi 12,9008,016
BatouriCameroon 11,1946,956
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,9191,193
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,7971,117
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,8131,127
Banff, AbCanada 1,379857
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,353841
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,9471,832
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,179733
Bissett, MbCanada 350217
Blue River, BcCanada 1,6491,024
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,514941
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,4191,503
Brandon, MbCanada 303188
Broadview, SkCanada 483300
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,8641,780
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,2431,394
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,8012,362
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,1211,318
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,4021,493
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,4897,139
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,2546,993
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,7296,667
BeijingChina 9,7016,028
BarranquillaColombia 4,6182,870
Benito SalasColombia 5,4213,369
BogotáColombia 5,2833,283
BrnoCzech Republic 7,4814,649
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0587,493
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0527,489
BaniDominican Republic 4,0922,543
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,0582,522
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,0832,537
BahariyaEgypt 9,9616,190
Beni SuefEgypt 10,0066,218
BiarritzFrance 6,9274,304
BordeauxFrance 6,8774,274
BrestFrance 6,4033,979
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,9845,583
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,9825,582
BitamGabon 11,1936,955
BanjulGambia 8,1925,090
BerlinGermany 7,0494,380
BrockenGermany 6,9714,332
BokeGuinea 8,5275,299
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,3945,216
BudapestHungary 7,7314,804
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,7464,813
BangaloreIndia 13,2158,212
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,8677,995
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,4217,718
BikanerIndia 11,5097,152
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,8858,628
BabolsarIran 10,1266,292
Bandar AbbasIran 11,2396,984
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,9476,181
Bandar LengehIran 11,2647,000
BirjandIran 10,7166,659
BushehrIran 10,8746,757
BaghdadIraq 10,1936,334
BasraIraq 10,6006,587
BelmulletIreland 5,7193,554
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,9053,670
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,1615,071
BergamoItaly 7,4054,602
BolognaItaly 7,5834,712
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,4294,617
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,2465,124
BrindisiItaly 8,2655,136
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,6556,000
BouakeIvory Coast 9,5135,911
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,4345,863
BeirutLebanon 9,7656,068
BenghaziLibya 9,1455,683
BirzaiLithuania 7,2364,496
BitolaMacedonia 8,4095,225
BlantyreMalawi 14,3648,926
BvumbweMalawi 14,3908,942
BintuluMalaysia 13,6188,463
BamakoMali 8,8935,526
Bko-SMali 8,9065,534
BougounMali 9,0305,611
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,6244,737
BaitagMongolia 9,5185,914
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,1025,656
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,0125,600
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,0855,646
BayandelgerMongolia 9,2085,722
BayankhongorMongolia 9,4085,846
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,9995,592
BulganMongolia 9,0715,637
BhamawMyanmar 11,8557,367
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,8218,589
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,4008,327
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,7808,563
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,2348,224
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,0508,110
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,1882,602
BilmaNiger 9,8676,131
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,7576,063
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,6043,483
BergenNorway 6,1003,790
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,1013,792
BjornoyaNorway 5,6013,480
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,9773,714
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,0293,746
BadinPakistan 11,8177,343
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,2937,018
BalakotPakistan 10,8046,714
BarkhanPakistan 11,2546,993
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,6402,883
BascoPhilippines 11,4727,129
BialystokPoland 7,4384,622
BejaPortugal 6,9224,301
BragancaPortugal 6,7234,178
BistritaRomania 8,0204,984
BucharestRomania 8,3285,175
BajkitRussia 7,7624,824
BarabinskRussia 8,5145,291
BarnaulRussia 8,7365,429
BerezovoRussia 7,4704,642
BiserRussia 7,9674,951
BlagovescenskRussia 8,2885,150
BogdarinRussia 8,2695,138
BogucanyRussia 8,1125,041
BomnakRussia 7,8144,856
BorRussia 7,8144,856
BorzjaRussia 8,6145,353
BratskRussia 8,2895,151
BelgradeSerbia 8,0354,993
BoSierra Leone 8,9985,591
BontheSierra Leone 8,9775,579
BratislavaSlovakia 7,5844,713
BerberaSomalia 12,5207,780
BusanSouth Korea 9,7066,031
BadajozSpain 6,9274,304
BarcelonaSpain 7,3084,541
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,8794,275
BabanusaSudan 11,4777,132
BaselSwitzerland 7,1434,439
BernSwitzerland 7,1884,466
BangkokThailand 12,9348,038
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,9128,024
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,5887,822
BizerteTunisia 8,0945,030
BalikesirTurkey 8,8625,507
BursaTurkey 8,8645,508
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,2766,386
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,8333,625
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,9013,667
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,9003,666
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,2823,904
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,3913,972
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,4834,028
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,2891,422
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,8251,134
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,9001,181
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,9722,468
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,9722,468
Batesville, MsUsa 1,6621,033
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,0141,251
Beaver City, NeUsa 903561
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,7161,066
Bedford, MaUsa 2,1381,329
Beeville, TxUsa 2,1801,355
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 774481
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,3021,431
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,2312,629
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,9721,226
Bettles, AkUsa 3,7012,300
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,3942,109
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,011628
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 909565
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,7631,096
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,8191,130
Bishop, CaUsa 2,0981,304
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 314195
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,8031,121
Blackville, ScUsa 2,0921,300
Blaine, WaUsa 1,8911,175
Blakely, GaUsa 2,1471,334
Block Island, RiUsa 2,0501,274
Boerne, TxUsa 2,0301,261
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,564972
Booneville, MsUsa 1,6401,019
Boonton, NjUsa 1,9501,212
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,1181,316
Bowler, WiUsa 697433
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,516942
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,111690
Brenham, TxUsa 1,9841,233
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,0271,260
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,535954
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,7521,089
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,570976
Brodhead, WiUsa 844524
Broken Bow, NeUsa 814506
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,8741,165
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,4561,526
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,051653
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,1391,329
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,6771,042
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,368850
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,528949
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,9391,205
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,7871,110
Burlington, IowaUsa 928577
Burlington, VtUsa 1,8681,161
Burns, OregonUsa 1,7721,101
BajsunUzbekistan 10,3036,403
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,1803,219
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,9483,075
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,2728,869
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,2838,876


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -