Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grafton, Nd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grafton, Nd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grafton, Nd with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,2175,106
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,7384,808
AlgiersAlgeria 7,7374,808
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,0094,977
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,9506,183
AzulArgentina 10,1196,288
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2799,495
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,80910,445
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,8249,212
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9069,263
AmberleyAustralia 13,7198,525
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,5995,965
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,8276,107
AimoresBrazil 9,3345,800
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,8295,486
AltamiraBrazil 7,1584,448
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,2654,515
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,4805,891
ApodiBrazil 8,2805,146
AracajuBrazil 8,8015,469
AracuaiBrazil 9,0345,614
AragarcasBrazil 8,3765,205
AraxaBrazil 9,0115,599
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,5755,328
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,8631,158
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,8171,129
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,0761,912
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,0931,922
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,0072,490
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 641398
Atikokan, OnCanada 406252
AbecheChad 10,8106,717
AntofagastaChile 8,3765,205
AricaChile 7,8414,872
AltaiChina 9,3595,816
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,5683,460
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,5163,428
AraucaColombia 5,1833,221
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,9312,443
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,0502,517
AzuaDominican Republic 4,0452,513
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,7486,058
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,0006,214
AswanEgypt 10,5806,574
AsyutEgypt 10,1946,334
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,8852,414
AsmaraEritrea 11,7357,292
AssabEritrea 12,1457,547
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,3397,667
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,6554,757
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,6404,747
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,79811,681
AccraGhana 10,0506,245
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,6535,377
AthensGreece 8,8015,469
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,8265,485
AasiaatGreenland 3,3262,067
AmmassalikGreenland 3,9092,429
AputiteqGreenland 4,1412,573
AkureyriIceland 4,7922,978
AgraIndia 11,6427,235
AhmedabadIndia 12,0457,485
AkolaIndia 12,3537,676
AllahabadIndia 11,8477,362
AmritsarIndia 11,1236,912
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,4828,378
AbadanIran 10,6376,610
ArakIran 10,3106,407
AlbengaItaly 7,4474,628
AlgheroItaly 7,7294,803
AmendolaItaly 8,0705,015
AnconaItaly 7,7784,833
ArezzoItaly 7,7004,785
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,8016,091
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,8446,117
AbashiriJapan 8,1655,074
AburatsuJapan 9,9396,176
AikawaJapan 9,0015,593
AjiroJapan 9,2335,738
AkitaJapan 8,7555,441
AkuneJapan 9,9526,184
AomoriJapan 8,6225,358
AsahikawaJapan 8,2815,146
AsosanJapan 9,8296,108
AmmanJordan 9,9656,192
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,8536,123
AinaziLatvia 7,0764,397
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,0979,382
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,2669,486
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,4609,607
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,9729,304
AtarMauritania 7,8874,901
AgalegaMauritius 15,1619,421
AcapulcoMexico 3,4842,165
AayanbulagMongolia 9,3695,822
AltaiMongolia 9,4405,866
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,3595,816
AgadirMorocco 7,3744,582
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,6744,147
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,7748,559
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,2658,243
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,8677,995
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,8347,975
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,5358,411
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,4398,351
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,8437,981
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,8357,976
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,8347,975
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,8347,975
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,8347,975
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,8347,975
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,1892,603
AgadezNiger 9,6806,015
AsuncionParaguay 9,0445,620
ArequipaPeru 7,5874,714
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,6977,268
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,7705,450
AradRomania 7,9584,945
AjanRussia 7,3304,555
AldanRussia 7,5454,689
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,6145,353
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,9494,940
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,6584,759
AnadyrRussia 5,1123,177
ArkhangelskRussia 6,9744,334
ArmavirRussia 8,9005,531
AstrakhanRussia 8,9945,589
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,0496,245
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,5064,043
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,2424,500
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,3734,582
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,3704,580
Abu HamedSudan 11,0286,853
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,7207,283
AqiqSudan 11,4107,090
ArbaatSudan 11,1926,955
AromaSudan 11,5357,168
AtbaraSudan 11,2386,984
Abu KamalSyria 9,9426,178
AleppoSyria 9,6115,972
AranyaprathetThailand 12,8898,009
AtakpameTogo 9,9796,201
AdanaTurkey 9,4505,873
AfyonTurkey 9,0665,634
AnkaraTurkey 9,0605,630
AntalyaTurkey 9,2535,750
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,1496,307
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,9543,700
AberporthUk 6,1493,821
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,1603,828
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,6845,396
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,4845,272
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,4787,133
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,4727,129
ArtigasUruguay 9,6075,970
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,6931,052
Aberdeen, SdUsa 303188
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,0081,248
Abilene, TxUsa 1,7471,086
Ada, MnUsa 11169
Adrian, MiUsa 1,218757
Aiken, ScUsa 1,9951,239
Akron, OhUsa 1,461908
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,378856
Albany, GaUsa 2,0891,298
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,8951,178
Albert Lea, MnUsa 560348
Albion, NeUsa 672417
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,6461,023
Aledo, IlUsa 912567
Alexandria, SdUsa 451281
Algona, IaUsa 603375
Alice, TxUsa 2,2261,383
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,8921,176
Alliance, NeUsa 803499
Alma, MiUsa 1,086675
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,077669
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,0391,267
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,472915
Amherst, MaUsa 1,9921,238
Amite, LaUsa 1,9981,242
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,5912,232
Anderson, InUsa 1,249776
Anderson, ScUsa 1,8511,150
Angelica, NyUsa 1,6311,013
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,218757
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,4881,546
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,2741,413
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,6731,661
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,8351,140
Ashland, WiUsa 464288
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,0361,265
Atchison, KsUsa 950590
Athens, GaUsa 1,9331,201
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,9101,187
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,0281,260
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,9603,703
Auburn, NeUsa 893555
Augusta, GaUsa 2,0551,277
Augusta, MtUsa 1,131703
Aurora, IlUsa 971604
Austin, TxUsa 1,9691,224
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,7166,038
AndizanUzbekistan 10,0926,272
AcariguaVenezuela 5,0033,109
AdenYemen 12,2807,631


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -