Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grafton, Nd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grafton, Nd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grafton, Nd with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,6716,631
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,7656,689
JuninArgentina 9,8556,124
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,1955,714
JacobinaBrazil 8,6085,349
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,2055,099
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,6045,347
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,8765,516
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,4165,851
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,186737
JiuquanChina 10,1376,299
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,3942,731
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,9932,481
JimaniDominican Republic 4,0062,490
JoensuuFinland 6,8414,251
JokioinenFinland 6,7954,222
JyvskylFinland 6,7364,186
JakobshavnGreenland 3,4122,120
JulianehbGreenland 3,4822,164
JagdalpurIndia 12,5557,802
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 14,8469,226
JerusalemIsrael 9,9416,177
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,1362,570
JosNigeria 10,3476,430
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,9893,100
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,9993,106
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,4087,089
JhelumPakistan 10,9686,816
JiwaniPakistan 11,6197,220
JuliacaPeru 7,5444,688
JakutskRussia 7,0984,411
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,9235,545
JenisejskRussia 8,1485,063
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,0875,025
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,9814,960
JamestownSaint Helena 11,4097,090
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,1216,911
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,7597,307
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,7209,147
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,1354,434
JubaSudan 12,3057,647
JokkmokkSweden 6,2053,856
JönköpingSweden 6,6724,146
Jonkoping ASweden 6,6714,145
JendoubaTunisia 8,0975,032
JerbaTunisia 8,4335,241
JerseyUk 6,4784,025
JaltaUkraine 8,6835,395
Jackson, MsUsa 1,8381,142
Jackson, TnUsa 1,533953
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,3421,455
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,050653
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,6701,037
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 2,7111,684


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -