Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grafton, Nd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grafton, Nd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grafton, Nd with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,8906,767
TiranaAlbania 8,3035,159
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,0155,602
TebessaAlgeria 8,1435,060
TimimounAlgeria 8,1395,058
TindoufAlgeria 7,6834,774
TouggourtAlgeria 8,2095,101
TrelewArgentina 10,6066,591
TucumanArgentina 8,9065,534
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4728,993
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,4728,993
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,1478,170
TibooburraAustralia 14,6459,100
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5238,403
TshaneBotswana 14,0898,755
TaguatingaBrazil 8,3615,196
TarauacaBrazil 6,7564,198
TauaBrazil 8,1415,059
TefeBrazil 6,5164,049
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,1575,690
TeresinaBrazil 7,9044,912
TiriosBrazil 6,4263,993
TorresBrazil 9,8056,093
TracuateuaBrazil 7,2784,523
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,8785,517
TriunfoBrazil 8,4555,254
TucuruiBrazil 7,3524,569
TuriacuBrazil 7,4334,619
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,4001,492
Terrace, BcCanada 2,2911,423
Teslin, YtCanada 2,6481,645
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 723449
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,6481,024
Thompson, MbCanada 870540
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 571355
Timmins, OnCanada 1,156718
Tofino, BcCanada 2,1091,310
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,445898
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,425886
Trenton, OnCanada 1,558968
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 818508
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,6971,676
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,9456,180
TaiyuanChina 10,0546,248
TaoyuanChina 11,0426,861
TengchongChina 11,7397,295
TønderDenmark 6,6494,131
TylstrupDenmark 6,5324,059
TystofteDenmark 6,7404,189
TamayoDominican Republic 4,0342,507
TahrirEgypt 9,8376,113
TantaEgypt 9,8396,114
TallinEstonia 6,9544,321
TartuEstonia 7,1194,424
TampereFinland 6,7504,194
TurkuFinland 6,7754,210
ToulonFrance 7,3964,596
ToulouseFrance 7,0904,406
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,4125,227
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,4995,903
TchibanGabon 11,5767,193
TbilisiGeorgia 9,3655,820
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,9264,304
TamaleGhana 9,6816,016
ThessalonikiGreece 8,5375,305
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,7755,453
TimehriGuyana 5,8873,658
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,8812,412
TelaHonduras 3,6942,296
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,7068,517
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,7068,517
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,5129,018
TabrizIran 9,7776,076
TeheranIran 10,1936,334
Tel AvivIsrael 9,9136,160
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,2445,123
TarvisioItaly 7,5444,688
TermoliItaly 7,9924,967
TorinoItaly 7,3474,566
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,3294,555
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,1965,093
TrevicoItaly 8,0865,025
TrevisoItaly 7,5404,685
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,6204,735
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,3414,562
TabouIvory Coast 9,6165,975
TadotsuJapan 9,5695,946
TakadaJapan 9,0875,646
TakamatsuJapan 9,5515,935
TakayamaJapan 9,2235,731
TanegashimaJapan 10,0426,240
TatenoJapan 9,0885,648
TateyamaJapan 9,2005,717
TokushimaJapan 9,5505,935
TokyoJapan 9,1415,680
TomakomaiJapan 8,4225,234
TottoriJapan 9,4325,861
ToyamaJapan 9,1745,701
ToyookaJapan 9,4005,841
TsuJapan 9,3925,836
TsurugaJapan 9,3285,797
TsuyamaJapan 9,4825,892
TurgayKazakhstan 8,9995,592
TripoliLebanon 9,7186,039
TobrukLibya 9,3695,822
TripoliLibya 8,6795,393
TelsiaiLithuania 7,1544,445
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,5159,641
TolanaroMadagascar 15,9659,921
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,6119,701
ThyoloMalawi 14,4208,961
TawauMalaysia 13,2858,256
TessalitMali 8,9235,545
TimbuktuMali 8,9205,543
TombMali 8,9255,546
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,1635,073
TacubayaMexico 3,1861,980
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,8701,783
TarialanMongolia 9,0145,601
TosontsengelMongolia 9,1605,692
TsetserlegMongolia 9,2525,749
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,5105,910
TangierMorocco 7,2214,487
TarfayaMorocco 7,3174,547
TazaMorocco 7,4634,637
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,2397,606
TaungooMyanmar 12,4547,739
ThandweMyanmar 12,5387,791
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,2987,642
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,7258,529
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,7757,939
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,8298,594
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,1108,146
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,9538,049
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,8858,007
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,8017,955
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,8918,632
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,8247,969
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,8537,987
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,9188,027
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,7877,946
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,0208,091
TemukaNew Zealand 13,5898,445
TimaruNew Zealand 13,5968,449
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,4338,347
TahouaNiger 9,6646,005
TillaberyNiger 9,4535,874
TaejonNorth Korea 9,6535,999
TromsoNorway 5,9453,694
TrondheimNorway 6,1063,795
ThumraitOman 12,1647,559
TacnaPeru 7,8114,854
TarapotoPeru 6,3883,970
TrujilloPeru 6,4794,026
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,2377,604
TorunPoland 7,2464,503
TimisoaraRomania 7,9894,965
TambovRussia 8,1355,055
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,8756,136
TaraRussia 8,3245,172
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,4514,630
TermezRussia 10,4056,466
TernejRussia 8,4335,240
TobolskRussia 8,1345,055
TomskRussia 8,3945,216
Tot’MaRussia 7,4704,642
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,4804,648
TuapseRussia 8,9125,538
TuraRussia 7,4414,624
TurukhanskRussia 7,3554,570
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,2086,965
TortosaSpain 7,2484,504
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,7218,526
TokerSudan 11,3677,064
TartousSyria 9,6796,015
TaipeiTaiwan 11,0316,855
TaboraTanzania 13,2908,259
TakThailand 12,6247,845
TrangThailand 13,6308,470
TabligboTogo 10,0916,271
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,6177,841
TunisTunisia 8,1545,067
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,7876,082
TireeUk 5,7563,577
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,1323,810
TernopilUkraine 7,8584,883
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,9776,200
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,9991,242
Talkeetna, AkUsa 3,5982,236
Talladega, AlUsa 1,9051,184
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,2311,386
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,5531,587
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,0881,297
Taunton, MaUsa 2,1371,328
Tecumseh, NeUsa 893555
Temple, TxUsa 1,8801,168
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,0921,300
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,9341,202
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,333828
Toledo, IaUsa 737458
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,259782
Tooele, UtUsa 1,470914
Topeka, KsUsa 999621
Towanda, PaUsa 1,7551,090
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,350839
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,0341,264
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,1101,311
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,315817
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,8241,133
Two Harbors, MnUsa 415258
TashkentUzbekistan 9,9916,208
TumeremoVenezuela 5,6293,498


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -