Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grafton, Nd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grafton, Nd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grafton, Nd with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,7796,698
ChlefAlgeria 7,6564,757
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,9814,959
CeresArgentina 9,3395,804
ChamicalArgentina 9,2375,740
ChepesArgentina 9,3285,796
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,8166,721
ConcordiaArgentina 9,6365,988
CórdobaArgentina 9,4065,845
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,4155,851
CorrientesArgentina 9,2165,727
CairnsAustralia 13,4098,333
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,5159,020
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,30110,130
CedunaAustralia 15,4519,601
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1098,768
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,0968,760
Cobar MoAustralia 14,5059,013
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,3578,300
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,8838,627
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5869,685
ChittagongBangladesh 12,1437,546
CharnocksBarbados 5,2003,231
CotonouBenin 10,1756,323
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,4595,878
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,6035,967
CabroboBrazil 8,4385,243
CaceresBrazil 8,1205,046
CaetiteBrazil 8,7405,431
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,5475,311
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,7025,408
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,1645,695
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,3845,831
Campos SalesBrazil 8,2345,116
CanavieirasBrazil 9,1115,662
CaparaoBrazil 9,3845,831
CapinopolisBrazil 8,7855,459
CaratingaBrazil 9,3015,780
CaravelasBrazil 9,2815,768
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,6745,390
CarolinaBrazil 7,8254,863
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,3525,811
CataguasesBrazil 9,4175,852
CatalaoBrazil 8,8245,483
CatanduvaBrazil 9,0525,625
CaxiasBrazil 7,8514,878
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,7206,040
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,4395,244
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,4035,843
ChapecoBrazil 9,4535,874
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,7964,844
CipoBrazil 8,7225,420
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,8054,850
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,1565,689
CordeiroBrazil 9,4965,901
CorrentinaBrazil 8,5595,318
CorumbaBrazil 8,4315,239
CoximBrazil 8,5035,284
CrateusBrazil 8,0505,002
CuiabaBrazil 8,1455,062
CuritibaBrazil 9,4495,872
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,272791
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,3891,485
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,0621,282
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,9041,805
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,8211,753
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,2621,406
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,8731,785
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,2781,416
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,4491,522
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,8361,762
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,518943
Chapais, QcCanada 1,6261,010
Charlo, NbCanada 2,2671,409
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,5501,585
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,5481,583
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,0701,287
Chatham, NbCanada 2,3551,464
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,7481,086
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,408875
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,3711,473
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,209751
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,7231,692
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,9181,813
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,165724
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,155718
Comox, BcCanada 2,0381,267
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,0971,303
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,9801,230
Coronation, AbCanada 1,124699
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,383860
ChicoChile 10,8006,711
ChillanChile 9,7266,044
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,7216,041
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,7985,467
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,6646,627
Curico-General FreireChile 9,5755,950
ChangchunChina 8,9945,589
ChangduChina 11,1016,898
ChangshaChina 11,0296,853
ChengduChina 11,0176,846
ChongqingChina 11,0836,887
Camilo DazaColombia 5,0163,117
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,7124,792
CamagueyCuba 3,4132,121
CasablancaCuba 3,0511,896
ChebCzech Republic 7,1954,471
CopenhagenDenmark 6,7624,202
CabreraDominican Republic 3,9852,477
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,0112,493
CotuiDominican Republic 4,0242,501
CanarEcuador 5,8883,659
CairoEgypt 9,9246,167
CaenFrance 6,5794,088
ChateaurouxFrance 6,8704,269
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,3953,974
CocobeachGabon 11,1496,928
CologneGermany 6,8504,257
ChiosGreece 8,8915,525
CorfuGreece 8,4605,257
ConakryGuinea 8,7285,424
CatacamasHonduras 3,8192,373
CholutecaHonduras 3,9632,463
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,2278,219
CherrapunjiIndia 11,8237,347
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,8237,347
ChahbaharIran 11,5657,187
ClaremorrisIreland 5,8063,608
ClonesIreland 5,8753,651
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,8083,609
CorkIreland 5,9443,693
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,9473,695
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,8874,901
CameriItaly 7,3604,573
CampobassoItaly 8,0114,978
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8694,890
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,9254,925
Cape FrascaItaly 7,8114,854
Cape MeleItaly 7,4574,634
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,1755,080
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,3815,208
CerviaItaly 7,6624,761
CiampinoItaly 7,8774,895
Cimone MountainItaly 7,5784,709
Cisa PassItaly 7,5134,669
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,8174,857
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,4644,638
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,4515,252
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,3625,196
ChibaJapan 9,1315,674
ChichibuJapan 9,1485,685
ChichijimaJapan 9,7956,087
ChoshiJapan 9,0805,642
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,7486,058
ChilekaMalawi 14,3648,926
ChitedzeMalawi 14,1278,778
ChitipaMalawi 13,7298,532
ChihuahuaMexico 2,2901,423
ComitanMexico 3,5592,211
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,9226,787
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,9065,534
ChoirMongolia 9,2315,737
CasablancaMorocco 7,2654,514
ChindeMozambique 14,7129,142
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,0328,098
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,7927,949
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,9588,052
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,7228,527
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,4548,361
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,4548,360
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,4568,361
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,2818,253
CondegaNicaragua 3,9742,470
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,5878,443
ChejuNorth Korea 9,9706,196
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,4885,896
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,6425,992
ChhorPakistan 11,7347,292
ChitralPakistan 10,6266,603
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,2055,720
ConcepcionParaguay 8,8705,512
CajamarcaPeru 6,3943,973
ChachapoyasPeru 6,3113,922
ChiclayoPeru 6,3203,927
ChimbotePeru 6,6084,106
CuzcoPeru 7,2794,523
CzestochowaPoland 7,4554,633
CoimbraPortugal 6,7294,182
CalafatRomania 8,2275,112
CeahlauRomania 8,0955,030
ClujRomania 8,0104,977
ConstantaRomania 8,4725,264
CraiovaRomania 8,2435,122
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,9603,704
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,0374,373
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,7863,595
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,8483,013
Cape UelenRussia 4,5122,804
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,1165,044
CaraRussia 7,9044,912
Cerdyn’Russia 7,7274,802
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,4133,364
ChitaRussia 8,5275,299
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,5165,292
CokurdahRussia 5,8543,638
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,7334,805
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,5589,046
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,1415,681
CaceresSpain 6,9164,298
CadizSpain 7,1354,434
Ciudad RealSpain 7,1084,417
CordobaSpain 7,1334,432
ColomboSri Lanka 13,9038,639
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,6727,875
ChanthaburiThailand 13,0168,088
Chiang MaiThailand 12,4227,719
Chiang RaiThailand 12,2737,627
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,9648,056
ChumphonThailand 13,3178,275
CanakkaleTurkey 8,7425,432
CorumTurkey 9,0925,650
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,1446,304
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,3586,437
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,2623,892
CernovcyUkraine 7,9734,954
ChernigovUkraine 7,9104,916
CarrascoUruguay 10,0716,258
ColoniaUruguay 9,9636,191
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,4562,769
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,380857
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,9581,217
Camden, ScUsa 2,0471,272
Canton, NyUsa 1,7101,063
Cantonnw, SdUsa 556346
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,2631,406
Caribou, MeUsa 2,1711,349
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,125699
Casper, WyUsa 929577
Centralia, WaUsa 1,9471,210
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,7811,107
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,9891,236
Charles City, IaUsa 637396
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,2091,373
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,2001,367
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,6401,019
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,9431,207
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,8561,154
Chaska, MnUsa 442275
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,7401,082
Chazy, NyUsa 1,8591,155
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,9391,205
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,0481,272
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,078670
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 981609
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,003623
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 978608
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,1761,352
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,418881
Chugwater, WyUsa 916569
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,404872
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,404872
Circleville, OhUsa 1,460908
Clarinda, IaUsa 794494
Clark, SdUsa 342213
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,6351,016
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,470913
Clayton, NmUsa 1,379857
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,399869
Clinton, IaUsa 864537
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,4362,756
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,154717
College Park, MdUsa 1,8951,178
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,195743
Columbia, MoUsa 1,091678
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,0461,271
Columbus, GaUsa 1,317819
Columbus, InUsa 1,335829
Columbus, KsUsa 1,234767
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,434891
Conception, MoUsa 904562
Concordia, KansasUsa 941585
Conway, ArUsa 1,504934
Conway, ScUsa 2,1591,341
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,7951,116
Corning, ArUsa 1,422884
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,8981,179
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,2491,398
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,7691,099
Cortland, NyUsa 1,7261,073
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,0441,270
Covington, LaUsa 1,9811,231
Covington, TnUsa 1,453903
Crete, NeUsa 778484
Crow Agency, MtUsa 839521
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,6495,996
CimbajUzbekistan 9,6495,996
CaracasVenezuela 5,0273,124
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,4323,376
CoroVenezuela 4,7952,980
ChipataZambia 14,0178,710
ChomaZambia 13,9028,639
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,5759,057


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -