Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grafton, Nd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grafton, Nd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grafton, Nd with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,4466,491
ShkoderAlbania 8,2235,110
SkikdaAlgeria 7,9494,940
SaltaArgentina 8,6905,400
San AntonioArgentina 10,3606,438
San LuisArgentina 9,5385,927
San RafaelArgentina 9,6135,974
Santa RosaArgentina 9,9486,182
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,0355,615
SarmientoArgentina 10,7536,682
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,2798,873
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,2718,868
SalzburgAustria 7,4084,603
SakiAzerbaijan 9,4875,895
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,7136,036
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,5955,962
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,2143,240
SaveBenin 10,0406,239
Santa CruzBolivia 8,0505,003
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,0144,980
SalvadorBrazil 8,8975,529
Santa MariaBrazil 9,6586,002
SantaremBrazil 6,9404,312
SantosBrazil 9,4595,878
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,1935,713
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,4974,659
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,3515,190
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,6956,024
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,4715,886
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,3555,813
Sao LuisBrazil 7,5784,709
Sao MateusBrazil 9,3345,800
São PauloBrazil 9,4025,842
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,1605,692
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,9374,311
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,5615,320
SerrinhaBrazil 8,7435,433
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,1505,686
SobralBrazil 7,9384,933
SoureBrazil 7,1444,439
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,3455,186
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,0506,245
SurubimBrazil 8,6135,352
SadovoBulgaria 8,4895,275
SandanskiBulgaria 8,4605,257
SofiaBulgaria 8,3685,200
SiemreapCambodia 12,8868,007
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,8661,781
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,014630
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,3771,477
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,4981,552
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,4691,534
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,3341,450
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 833518
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 957595
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,2071,371
Scott, SkCanada 970603
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,2361,389
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,5791,603
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,9411,206
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,1921,984
Simcoe, OnCanada 371231
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 440273
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,464910
Smithers, BcCanada 2,2061,371
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,8161,750
Summerside, PeCanada 2,4921,548
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 816507
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 825513
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,7781,727
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,0444,377
SalCape Verde 7,4544,632
SantiagoChile 9,4335,862
SewellChile 9,5035,906
ShanghaiChina 10,4086,468
ShantouChina 11,3947,080
ShenyangChina 9,2735,762
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,1852,601
Simon BolivarColombia 4,6152,868
San JoseCosta Rica 4,4022,736
SibenikCroatia 7,8954,906
SplitCroatia 7,9424,935
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,8944,284
StudsgårdDenmark 6,5664,080
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,9942,482
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,1342,569
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,0682,528
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,9822,475
SamanaDominican Republic 4,0572,521
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,0922,543
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,9622,462
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,0582,521
San JuanDominican Republic 3,9952,482
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,1662,589
SanchezDominican Republic 4,0422,512
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,9592,460
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,9212,437
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,1002,548
San GabrielEcuador 5,5853,470
SalloumEgypt 9,4665,882
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6966,025
SohagEgypt 10,2756,385
St. KatrineEgypt 10,1926,333
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,8802,411
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,6937,266
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,3483,945
StrasbourgFrance 7,0694,393
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,5174,050
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,2333,873
SukhumiGeorgia 9,0795,642
SchleswigGermany 6,7114,170
StuttgartGermany 7,1344,433
SamosGreece 8,9905,587
Skiros IslandGreece 8,7535,439
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,0505,624
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,3532,083
SiguiriGuinea 8,9065,534
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,7702,343
SzegedHungary 7,8924,904
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,6354,745
StykkisholmurIceland 4,6012,859
SagarIndia 12,0157,466
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,8526,743
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,5787,816
SemnanIran 10,2686,380
ShahroudIran 10,2256,354
ShirazIran 10,8766,758
ShannonIreland 5,8703,648
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,4464,627
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,0695,014
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,3605,195
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,5474,690
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,7394,809
Scuro MountainItaly 8,2965,155
SigonellaItaly 8,3785,206
SassandraIvory Coast 9,6676,007
SagaJapan 9,8286,107
SaigoJapan 9,4065,845
SakaiJapan 9,4735,887
SakataJapan 8,8415,494
SapporoJapan 8,3935,216
SaseboJapan 9,8636,129
SendaiJapan 8,8485,498
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,7536,061
ShimonosekiJapan 9,7336,048
ShinjoJapan 8,8325,489
ShionomisakiJapan 9,5505,935
ShirakawaJapan 8,9865,584
ShizuokaJapan 9,2755,764
SumotoJapan 9,5085,908
SuttsuJapan 8,4705,263
SuwaJapan 9,1915,711
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,2545,750
SavannakhetLaos 12,5227,781
SiauliaiLithuania 7,2014,475
SiluteLithuania 7,1754,458
SkopjeMacedonia 8,3425,184
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,2049,448
SalimaMalawi 14,1718,806
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,1138,149
SibuMalaysia 13,7598,550
SanMali 9,0695,636
SegouMali 8,9675,572
SikassoMali 9,1695,698
St. BrandonMauritius 15,9109,887
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,5442,202
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,4275,858
SainshandMongolia 9,3525,812
SafiMorocco 7,2534,507
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,4084,603
SittweMyanmar 12,3757,690
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0478,107
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,2163,863
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,2833,283
SaiqOman 11,7177,281
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,2337,602
SurOman 11,8287,350
SialkotPakistan 11,0246,851
SibbiPakistan 11,2616,998
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,2065,721
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,3744,582
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,3547,677
SandomierzPoland 7,5834,712
SniezkaPoland 7,3044,539
SuwalkiPoland 7,3414,562
SzczecinPoland 7,0374,373
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,9234,302
Santa MariaPortugal 5,7993,604
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,3172,682
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,12910,023
Satu MareRomania 7,8884,902
SibiuRomania 8,1225,047
SulinaRomania 8,4345,241
SadrinskRussia 8,3045,161
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,1024,413
SalekhardRussia 7,2044,477
SaratovRussia 8,4005,220
SejmcanRussia 6,2633,892
SelagoncyRussia 7,0354,371
Simusir IslandRussia 7,5384,684
SkovorodinoRussia 8,0384,995
SmolenskRussia 7,6374,746
SociRussia 8,9895,586
SortovalaRussia 6,9594,324
SuntarRussia 7,3864,590
SurgutRussia 7,8374,870
SverdlovskRussia 8,1765,081
SyktyvkarRussia 7,4864,652
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,5242,812
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,9916,830
SeychellesSeychelles 14,5339,031
SingaporeSingapore 14,1628,800
SliacSlovakia 7,6414,748
SeoulSouth Korea 9,5525,936
SineijuSouth Korea 9,4045,844
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,8624,264
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,9074,292
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,7864,217
SevilleSpain 7,0964,410
SennarSudan 11,6137,217
ShambatSudan 11,3527,054
ShendiSudan 11,3047,025
StenseleSweden 6,2333,873
StockholmSweden 6,7104,170
StorlienSweden 6,1793,840
SundsvallSweden 6,4374,000
SantisSwitzerland 7,2614,512
SongeaTanzania 13,9718,681
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,4717,750
SongkhlaThailand 13,6418,477
Suphan BuriThailand 12,8637,993
Surat ThaniThailand 13,4668,368
SurinThailand 12,7347,913
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,7006,028
SokodeTogo 9,8656,130
SfaxTunisia 8,3575,193
SousseTunisia 8,2625,134
SamsunTurkey 9,0785,641
SiirtTurkey 9,6345,987
SivasTurkey 9,2565,752
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,3706,444
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,1943,849
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,6863,533
SarataUkraine 8,3505,189
SarnyUkraine 7,7424,811
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,6625,383
SumyUkraine 8,0975,031
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4117,091
SaltoUruguay 9,6515,997
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,2331,388
Safford, AzUsa 1,9921,238
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,9541,214
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,5731,599
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,158720
Saint Paul, NeUsa 782486
Saint Peter, MnUsa 501312
Salem, InUsa 1,335829
Salem, OrUsa 2,0121,250
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,431889
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,8731,164
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,0571,278
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,3941,488
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,3551,463
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,3172,683
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,4501,522
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 320199
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,4631,531
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,4211,505
Santuck, ScUsa 1,9041,183
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 964599
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,2091,373
Scott City, KsUsa 1,158720
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 857532
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,335829
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,8841,171
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,8851,171
Sedan, KsUsa 1,211752
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,8371,142
Selma, AlUsa 1,9691,223
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,0461,271
Seymour, InUsa 1,335829
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,476917
Sheridan, WyUsa 844524
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,7491,087
Sioux City, IaUsa 625388
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 492306
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,094680
Southport, NcUsa 2,2171,378
Sparta, IlUsa 1,244773
Spencer, WvUsa 1,6281,011
Spickard, MoUsa 901560
Spokane, WaUsa 1,529950
Spooner, WiUsa 457284
Springfield, IlUsa 1,079670
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,232766
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,8022,984
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 352219
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,159720
Stambaugh, MiUsa 669416
Stamford, CtUsa 1,9741,226
State College, PaUsa 1,7121,064
State University, MsUsa 1,7981,117
State University, NmUsa 1,9691,223
Staunton, VaUsa 1,8151,128
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,144711
Steffenville, MoUsa 975606
Stockton, CaUsa 2,2571,402
Storm Lake, IaUsa 612380
Storrs, CtUsa 2,0571,278
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,467911
Summerville, ScUsa 2,1811,355
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,7521,089
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,051653
Syracuse, NeUsa 782486
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,7081,061
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,1436,303
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,0283,124
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,2563,266
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,9083,671
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,5124,668
SocotraYemen 12,6847,882
SenangaZambia 13,5678,431
SerenjeZambia 13,8268,592
SeshekeZambia 13,7538,547
SolweziZambia 13,4678,369


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -