Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grafton, Nd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grafton, Nd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grafton, Nd with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,7427,297
UaupesBrazil 6,0523,761
UbatubaBrazil 9,4805,891
UberabaBrazil 8,9755,577
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,486924
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,7996,089
UpernavikGreenland 3,4162,123
UummannaqGreenland 3,4342,134
UdineItaly 7,5614,699
Ustica IslandItaly 8,1695,076
UenoJapan 9,4075,846
UnzendakeJapan 9,8816,140
UrakawaJapan 8,4035,221
UshibukaJapan 9,9446,179
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,0565,628
UwajimaJapan 9,7266,044
UkmergeLithuania 7,3164,546
UtenaLithuania 7,3274,553
UlaangomMongolia 9,1055,658
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,1045,657
UlgiiMongolia 9,2165,727
UliastaiMongolia 9,2845,769
UmnugoviMongolia 9,1955,714
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,0845,645
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,3945,837
UfaRussia 8,3145,166
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,0603,766
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,6715,388
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,2973,913
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,4745,266
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,1284,429
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,2883,907
Ust-MajaRussia 7,1054,415
Ust-OlojRussia 5,7533,575
Umm BeninSudan 11,6787,257
UmeňSweden 6,4363,999
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,6557,864
Udon ThaniThailand 12,4837,757
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,5227,781
UrfaTurkey 9,5845,956
UsakTurkey 9,0195,605
Uman’Ukraine 8,1205,046
UzgorodUkraine 7,7874,839
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,6451,022
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,353841
Urbana, IlUsa 1,143710
Urbana, OhUsa 1,372852


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -