Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grafton, Nd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grafton, Nd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grafton, Nd with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,6476,616
NeuquenArgentina 10,0816,264
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,9486,182
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,7157,901
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8138,584
Nowra RanAustralia 14,3938,944
NuriootpaAustralia 15,2139,453
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,0721,909
NatitingouBenin 9,7716,072
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,5105,910
NgaoundereCameroon 10,8906,767
NkoundjaCameroon 10,8376,734
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,5491,584
Nanaimo, BcCanada 1,9751,227
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,5511,585
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,9181,192
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,6001,616
North Battleford, SkCanada 956594
North Bay, OnCanada 1,338831
N’DjamenaChad 10,5776,573
NanchangChina 10,8866,765
NanjingChina 10,4316,482
NanningChina 11,7687,313
NicosiaCyprus 9,5355,925
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,8064,229
NaguaDominican Republic 4,0132,494
NeybaDominican Republic 4,0162,496
NegeleEthiopia 12,7327,912
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,1426,924
NandiFiji 11,1426,924
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,6724,146
NancyFrance 6,9834,339
NantesFrance 6,6564,136
NiceFrance 7,4274,615
NeustrelitzGermany 6,9694,331
NurembergGermany 7,1754,459
NurnbergGermany 7,1734,457
NaxosGreece 8,9685,573
NanortalikGreenland 3,5282,192
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,5162,185
NordGreenland 4,5902,852
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,2312,008
NzerekoreGuinea 9,2735,762
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,3217,657
New DelhiIndia 11,4807,134
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,0485,001
NaganoJapan 9,1305,673
NagasakiJapan 9,8996,151
NagoJapan 10,5856,578
NagoyaJapan 9,3295,797
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,6376,610
NaraJapan 9,4295,859
NazeJapan 10,3396,425
NemuroJapan 8,1615,071
NiigataJapan 8,9725,575
NikkoJapan 9,0575,628
NobeokaJapan 9,8316,109
NairobiKenya 13,1938,198
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,6614,761
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,0476,243
NidaLithuania 7,1614,450
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,0079,325
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,6839,745
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,9658,678
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,0788,748
NaraMali 8,7405,431
NioroMali 8,5835,334
NemaMauritania 8,6245,359
NouakchottMauritania 7,8664,888
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,3017,644
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,8918,010
NelsonNew Zealand 13,2618,240
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,0308,097
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,0718,122
NandaimeNicaragua 4,1572,583
N’GuigmiNiger 10,2636,378
NiameyNiger 9,5645,943
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,9923,723
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,0353,750
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,1783,217
NawabshahPakistan 11,6307,227
NokkundiPakistan 11,2376,983
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,4035,221
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,1127,526
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,9154,297
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,4345,241
NikolaevRussia 8,3515,189
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,5234,675
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,1933,849
NizneangarskRussia 8,2125,103
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,4775,268
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,5804,710
NovgorodRussia 7,2644,514
NovosibirskRussia 8,5585,318
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,8998,637
No. 6Sudan 10,8716,756
NyalaSudan 11,2296,978
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,4257,721
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,7347,913
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,5118,396
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,3837,695
NarathiwatThailand 13,6898,506
NigdeTurkey 9,3295,797
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,8826,141
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,3995,219
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,253778
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,253778
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,564972
Natchez, MsUsa 1,8881,173
Neosho, MoUsa 1,247775
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,1381,329
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,9711,225
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,552964
New Hampton, IaUsa 659410
New London, WiUsa 751467
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,0891,298
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,0851,295
New Ulm, MnUsa 501312
New YorkUsa 1,9741,226
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,0091,249
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,9941,239
Newark, NjUsa 1,9791,230
Newberry, MiUsa 863536
Newberry, ScUsa 1,9951,239
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,223760
Newnan, GaUsa 1,9471,210
Newport, TnUsa 1,7601,094
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,3422,698
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,0951,302
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 670416
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,1641,345
North Loup, NeUsa 685426
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 818508
Norton, KsUsa 921572
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,361846
NdolaZambia 13,6968,511


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -