Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grafton, Nd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grafton, Nd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grafton, Nd with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,7346,670
KandaharAfghanistan 11,0116,842
KhostAfghanistan 10,8776,759
KunduzAfghanistan 10,4976,523
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,7087,897
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,25110,099
KlagenfurtAustria 7,5704,704
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,5135,911
KandiBenin 9,8156,099
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,7171,067
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,079670
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,076669
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,6411,020
Kenora, OnCanada 277172
Kingston, OnCanada 1,6231,008
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,3272,068
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,4271,508
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,1921,362
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,7591,093
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,2736,384
KashiChina 10,2656,379
KunmingChina 11,6617,246
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0257,472
KhargaEgypt 10,3176,411
KosseirEgypt 10,4466,491
KajaaniFinland 6,6404,126
KuopioFinland 6,7594,200
KuusamoFinland 6,5404,064
KarlsruheGermany 7,0754,396
KasselGermany 6,9514,320
KonstanzGermany 7,2194,486
KumasiGhana 9,8526,122
KalamataGreece 8,7975,466
KerkiraGreece 8,4605,257
Kythira IslandGreece 8,9205,543
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,3492,081
Kap TobinGreenland 4,5272,813
KankanGuinea 8,9825,581
KindiaGuinea 8,7445,434
KissidougouGuinea 9,0035,594
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,0423,755
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,6017,209
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,6027,210
KeszthelyHungary 7,7084,790
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,8553,017
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,1547,553
KotaIndia 11,8507,364
KozhikodeIndia 13,3888,320
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,3628,925
KermanIran 10,9356,795
KermanshahIran 10,1896,332
Khoram AbadIran 10,3236,415
KilkennyIreland 5,9673,708
KingstonJamaica 3,8132,369
KagoshimaJapan 9,9826,203
KanazawaJapan 9,2135,725
KaruizawaJapan 9,1415,680
KatsuuraJapan 9,1625,693
KawaguchikoJapan 9,2095,722
KitamiesashiJapan 8,1665,074
KobeJapan 9,4595,878
KochiJapan 9,6475,995
KofuJapan 9,2045,719
KumagayaJapan 9,1185,666
KumamotoJapan 9,8536,123
KumejimaJapan 10,6666,628
KureJapan 9,6305,984
KushiroJapan 8,2515,127
KutchanJapan 8,4355,241
KyotoJapan 9,4045,844
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,2575,752
KitaleKenya 12,8727,999
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,7456,677
KufraLibya 10,0276,231
KaunasLithuania 7,3124,544
KlaipedaLithuania 7,1284,430
KybartaiLithuania 7,2914,531
KarongaMalawi 13,7938,571
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,7038,515
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,2058,206
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,0528,732
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,7698,556
KuantanMalaysia 13,9308,656
KuchingMalaysia 13,9108,644
KayesMali 8,4945,278
KeniebaMali 8,6375,367
KidalMali 9,0955,652
KitaMali 8,7505,438
KoutiaMali 9,1015,655
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,6756,012
KisinevMoldova 8,2295,113
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,8405,493
KhatgalMongolia 8,9485,560
KhovdMongolia 9,3075,783
KhujirtMongolia 9,2905,773
KhutagMongolia 9,0235,607
KenitraMorocco 7,2824,525
KalewaMyanmar 12,0187,468
KathaMyanmar 11,8817,383
KawthaungMyanmar 13,3898,320
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,4457,734
KengtungMyanmar 12,1337,540
KhamtiMyanmar 11,6897,264
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,9978,698
KathmanduNepal 11,5947,205
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,3267,659
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,3088,270
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,8327,974
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,1198,152
KarioiNew Zealand 12,9798,065
KawerauNew Zealand 12,8017,955
KopuaNew Zealand 12,9758,063
KanoNigeria 10,1366,298
KangnungNorth Korea 9,4545,875
KarasjokNorway 6,1453,819
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9783,715
KristiansandNorway 6,3723,960
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,0203,741
KhasabOman 11,3417,048
KarachiPakistan 11,7637,310
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,7557,305
KhanpurPakistan 11,4047,086
KhuzdarPakistan 11,4267,100
KororPalau 12,0717,501
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,6304,741
KlodzkoPoland 7,3714,580
KoszalinPoland 7,0424,376
KrakowPoland 7,5494,691
KalakanRussia 8,1235,048
KaliningradRussia 7,1904,468
KamenskoeRussia 5,7263,558
KandalaksaRussia 6,5214,053
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,6364,124
KazanRussia 8,0595,008
KemRussia 6,7824,214
KerchRussia 8,6845,396
KhabarovskRussia 8,1695,076
KirenskRussia 8,0314,990
KirovRussia 7,7714,829
KljuciRussia 6,3723,960
KolpasevRussia 8,1935,091
KorfRussia 5,8643,644
KostromaRussia 7,6354,745
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,6833,531
KotlasRussia 7,4414,624
KrasnodarRussia 8,8245,483
KrasnojarskRussia 8,6855,397
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,1475,062
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,4145,229
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,6293,498
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,3415,183
KurganRussia 8,3945,216
KurskRussia 8,0635,011
KyraRussia 8,8165,478
KigaliRwanda 12,8347,975
KoldaSenegal 8,3585,194
KabalaSierra Leone 8,8805,518
KosiceSlovakia 7,7354,807
KimberleySouth Africa 14,6609,110
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,1585,691
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,8428,602
KadugliSudan 11,6237,223
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,0416,861
KassalaSudan 11,5847,198
KhartoumSudan 11,3597,059
KostiSudan 11,5957,205
KalmarSweden 6,8564,260
KaresuandoSweden 6,1433,817
KarlstadSweden 6,5114,046
KristianstadSweden 6,8074,230
KamishliSyria 9,6926,023
KanchanaburiThailand 12,9268,033
Khlong YaiThailand 13,0848,130
Khon KaenThailand 12,5827,819
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,9898,072
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,7627,930
KairouanTunisia 8,2435,122
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,4625,880
KarsTurkey 9,4135,849
KastamonuTurkey 8,9645,570
KayseriTurkey 9,2905,773
KonyaTurkey 9,2335,737
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,7056,030
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,5306,543
KinlossUk 5,8573,640
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,2345,117
KievUkraine 7,9824,960
KirillovkaUkraine 8,4955,279
KirovogradUkraine 8,2225,109
KlepininoUkraine 8,5735,327
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,2975,156
Kovel’Ukraine 7,6674,764
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,3085,163
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,096681
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,279795
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 986613
Keene, NhUsa 2,0161,253
Kenton, OhUsa 1,289801
Kenton, OkUsa 1,317819
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,9311,822
Kimball, NeUsa 955594
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,9862,477
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,337831
Kinston, NcUsa 2,1321,325
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,0381,266
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,7261,072
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,7612,337
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,1852,600
KabompoZambia 13,4308,345
KabweZambia 13,8058,579
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,8038,578
KafirondaZambia 13,6258,467
KaomaZambia 13,5728,434
KasamaZambia 13,6308,470
KasempaZambia 13,5428,415
KawambwaZambia 13,4538,360
KaroiZimbabwe 14,0858,753


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -