Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grafton, Nd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grafton, Nd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grafton, Nd with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,1834,463
LuandaAngola 12,2387,605
LuenaAngola 12,9698,059
La PlataArgentina 10,0106,220
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,4005,220
La RiojaArgentina 9,1175,665
LaboulayeArgentina 9,7266,044
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,1836,949
Las LomitasArgentina 8,8635,508
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,0459,349
LavertonAustralia 15,0029,322
LearmonthAustralia 16,0409,968
LongreachAustralia 14,0338,720
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,0328,720
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,5378,412
Low HeadAustralia 15,0469,350
LinzAustria 7,4334,619
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8223,618
LerwickUk 5,8223,618
La PazBolivia 7,7244,800
LavrasBrazil 9,2745,763
LencoisBrazil 8,6785,393
LinharesBrazil 9,3855,832
LondrinaBrazil 9,1575,690
LomBulgaria 8,2575,131
La Ronge, SkCanada 978608
La Tuque, QcCanada 908564
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,4511,523
Langara, BcCanada 2,5791,603
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 802498
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,168726
London, OnCanada 1,350839
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,6161,626
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,023636
Lytton, BcCanada 1,7981,117
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,1464,440
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,0395,617
LanzhouChina 10,4366,485
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,3417,047
Las GaviotasColombia 5,4323,375
LimonCosta Rica 4,4272,751
LarnacaCyprus 9,5775,951
LimassolCyprus 9,5685,946
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5018,390
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8517,986
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,5304,058
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,1512,579
La VegaDominican Republic 3,9932,482
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,1112,555
LuperonDominican Republic 3,9042,426
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,5993,479
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,0413,754
LuxorEgypt 10,4116,470
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,8542,395
Laucala BayFiji 11,1036,900
LappeenrantaFinland 6,9374,310
Le MansFrance 6,7054,166
LilleFrance 6,6764,148
LyonFrance 7,1374,435
LambarnGabon 11,3397,046
LastourvilleGabon 11,5297,164
LibrevilleGabon 11,1826,949
LeipzigGermany 7,0904,406
LindenbergGermany 7,1084,417
LamiaGreece 8,6555,378
LarissaGreece 8,5885,337
LemnosGreece 8,6995,406
LimnosGreece 8,7045,409
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,7832,972
LabeGuinea 8,6835,396
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,1723,836
La CeibaHonduras 3,7062,303
La MesaHonduras 3,7142,308
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,8646,751
LudhianaIndia 11,2176,971
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,4075,224
LatinaItaly 7,9174,920
LatronicoItaly 8,2105,102
LecceItaly 8,3125,165
LodwarKenya 12,7147,901
Luang PrabangLaos 12,2307,600
LiepajaLatvia 7,0634,389
LaukuvaLithuania 7,1854,465
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,9124,295
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,3325,178
LabuanMalaysia 13,3068,268
LuqaMalta 8,4865,273
Le LamentinMartinique 4,9683,087
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,8941,798
LashioMyanmar 11,9917,452
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,5138,397
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,7408,538
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,3198,276
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,6248,466
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,0808,128
LincolnNew Zealand 13,4738,372
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,1458,169
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,1458,169
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,1458,169
LagosNigeria 10,2246,354
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,1493,821
LillehammerNorway 6,2723,898
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,1276,915
La VictoriaParaguay 8,7325,426
LimaPeru 6,9574,323
LegaspiPhilippines 12,1147,528
LisbonPortugal 6,7864,217
LeninbadRussia 10,1196,288
LevsiRussia 7,9444,937
LungiSierra Leone 8,8365,491
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,6294,740
LanzaroteSpain 7,1974,472
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,9524,320
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,3194,548
LuganoSwitzerland 7,3384,560
LatakiaSyria 9,6115,973
LampangThailand 12,4647,745
LoeiThailand 12,5027,769
Lop BuriThailand 12,8167,964
LomeTogo 10,1076,281
LeemingUk 6,1723,836
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8223,618
London, EnglandUk 6,4283,994
London-GatwickUk 6,4524,010
LynehamUk 6,3333,936
L’VovUkraine 7,7594,821
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,2065,099
LozovajaUkraine 8,3435,185
LubnyUkraine 8,1155,043
LuckUkraine 7,7474,814
LuganskUkraine 8,4815,270
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 639397
La Harpe, IlUsa 912567
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,0251,258
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,0141,251
Lake City, FlUsa 2,3301,448
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,8141,127
Laketown, UtUsa 1,284798
Lamar, MoUsa 1,138707
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,8861,172
Lancaster, WiUsa 754469
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,080671
Langdon, NdUsa 13383
Laramie, WyUsa 1,011628
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,2861,420
Larned, KsUsa 1,124698
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,213754
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,9931,238
Laurel, MdUsa 1,8901,174
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,014630
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,0901,299
Le Mars, IaUsa 561349
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,158720
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,029640
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 251156
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,457906
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,8151,128
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,6651,035
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,7551,091
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,519944
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,1211,318
Lexington, MoUsa 1,029640
Lexington, VaUsa 1,8191,130
Libby, MtUsa 1,373853
Lincoln, NeUsa 795494
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,8231,133
Lisbon, NdUsa 235146
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,528949
Llano, TxUsa 1,8981,179
Lodgepole, NeUsa 912567
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,3621,468
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,3481,459
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,3681,471
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,6741,040
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,0501,274
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,421883
Louisville, MsUsa 1,7981,117
Loup City, NeUsa 764475
Lowville, NyUsa 1,7231,071
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,6461,023
Luling, TxUsa 2,0381,266
Lusk, WyUsa 823511
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,8701,162
LivingstoneZambia 13,8928,633
LundaziZambia 13,9508,669
LusakaZambia 13,8868,629
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,8768,623


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -