Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Grafton, Nd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Grafton, Nd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Grafton, Nd with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,4875,895
ReconquistaArgentina 9,3545,813
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,5925,960
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,3867,076
RivadaviaArgentina 8,7165,416
RosarioArgentina 9,6936,023
RichmondAustralia 14,2858,877
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5678,431
RecifeBrazil 8,6855,397
RemansoBrazil 8,3655,198
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,0584,386
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,5345,924
Rio NegroBrazil 9,4895,896
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,6405,369
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,288800
Red Lake, OnCanada 412256
Regina (cda), SkCanada 616383
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 619385
Resolute, NtCanada 2,9721,847
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,560969
Roberval, QcCanada 1,8241,133
RuoqiangChina 10,3246,415
Rafael NunezColombia 4,6322,879
RandersDenmark 6,5914,096
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,9702,467
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,9752,470
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,4505,251
RumipambaEcuador 5,7343,563
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,1406,301
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,2766,386
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,0396,238
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,3963,975
RostockGermany 6,8574,261
RhodesGreece 9,1685,697
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,8603,020
ReykhólarIceland 4,6162,868
ReykjavíkIceland 4,6642,899
RamsarIran 10,0456,242
RashtIran 9,9686,194
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,0423,755
RadicofaniItaly 7,7424,811
Resia PassItaly 7,3634,575
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6964,782
RivoltoItaly 7,5594,697
Rolle PassItaly 7,4664,640
RomeItaly 7,8604,885
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,8584,883
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,5934,719
RumoiJapan 8,2995,157
RigaLatvia 7,1424,438
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,2404,499
RodriguesMauritius 16,40710,196
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,8805,518
RabatMorocco 7,2904,530
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,6957,889
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,4578,362
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,2318,222
RangioraNew Zealand 13,4428,353
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,4048,329
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,8417,979
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,7987,953
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,8277,971
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,7948,571
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,8667,995
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,6827,881
RivasNicaragua 4,1992,609
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,4847,136
RebolyRussia 6,7744,209
Rostov On DonRussia 8,6305,363
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,1586,934
RagaSudan 11,6047,211
RashadSudan 11,6237,222
RenkSudan 11,7357,292
RumbekSudan 12,0097,462
RanongThailand 13,3868,319
Roi EtThailand 12,6037,832
RizeTurkey 9,2695,760
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,1926,333
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,2915,152
RomnyUkraine 8,0595,008
RovnoUkraine 7,7854,837
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,3957,081
RochaUruguay 10,1066,280
Racine, WiUsa 928576
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,0131,251
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 648403
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 649403
Reading, PaUsa 1,8761,166
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,1851,358
Red Lodge, MtUsa 987613
Redding, CaUsa 2,1681,347
Redlands, CaUsa 2,2761,415
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,0491,273
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,110690
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,9761,228
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,9761,228
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,8231,133
Rochester, MnUsa 572355
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,595991
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 561349
Rockford, IlUsa 894555
Rockville, InUsa 1,194742
Rockwell City, IaUsa 685426
Rome, GaUsa 1,8491,149
Roseau, MnUsa 13383
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,0901,299
Roswell, NmUsa 1,7521,089
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,9581,217
Rushville, IlUsa 1,010628


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -